Guinness Music Xtra

An Brog

Oliver Plunkett St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

An Brog

Oliver Plunkett St
(021) 427 0074

Friday 23rd

21:00
The Service

Friday 23rd

23:30
Pontius Pilate & the Naildrivers

Saturday 24th

12:00
The Roaring Forties

Saturday 24th

14:30
The Swingin’ Bluecats

Saturday 24th

17:00
Pontius Pilate & The Naildrivers

Saturday 24th

19:30
Interskalactic

Saturday 24th

22:00
The Service

Sunday 25th

12:00
The Roaring Forties

Sunday 25th

14:30
The Swingin’ Bluecats

Sunday 25th

17:00
Pontius Pilate & The Naildrivers

Sunday 25th

19:30
Hot Blooded Ani

Sunday 25th

22:00
Interskalactic
map

Barbarossa

72/73 Oliver Plunkett Street
Website Phone

Barbarossa

72/73 Oliver Plunkett Street
+353 21 427 0074

Friday 23rd

19:30
Karen Underwood

Friday 23rd

22:00
Dark Town Strutters

Friday 23rd

00:30
Hot3 Jazz Trio

Saturday 24th

12:00
Hot 3 Jazz Trio

Saturday 24th

14:30
Ian Date Trio

Saturday 24th

17:00
Dark Town Strutters

Saturday 24th

19:30
Fire & Water

Saturday 24th

22:00
Nikki Griffin & Killian McCarthy

Saturday 24th

00:30
Christiana Underwood & Dylan Howe

Sunday 25th

12:00
Hot3 Jazz Trio

Sunday 25th

14:30
Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

Sunday 25th

17:00
Hot3 Jazz Trio

Sunday 25th

19:30
Dark Town Strutters

Sunday 25th

22:00
Nikki Griffin & Killian McCarthy

Sunday 25th

00:30
Christiana Underwood & Dylan Howe

Monday 26th

18:30
Dark Town Strutters

Monday 26th

21:00
Karen Underwood

Monday 26th

23:30
Stevie G & Christiana Underwood
map

Coughlan's Bar

7 Douglas Street
Website Phone

Coughlan's Bar

7 Douglas Street
+353 21 496 1751

All sessions admission free.


Saturday 24th

12:30
TBC

Saturday 24th

23:00
The Hot Guitars

Sunday 25th

12:30
Voiceworks workshop (subject to availability)

Sunday 25th

19:30
The Unknowns

Sunday 25th

23:00
Niall McCabe Band & special guest

Monday 26th

21:30
The Busquitos
map

Cyprus Avenue

Caroline Street/Oliver Plunkett Street
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Cyprus Avenue

Caroline Street/Oliver Plunkett Street
(021) 427 6165

Tickets from Old Oak and from www.cyprusavenue.ie


Thursday 22nd

20:00
Wyvern Lingo + guest Jack O’Rourke

Thursday 22nd

23:00
Bedlam

Friday 23rd

20:00
Fight Like Apes

Friday 23rd

23:00
Kormac – av band show

Saturday 24th

20:00
Something Happens

Saturday 24th

23:00
Flashmob + guests

Sunday 25th

14:00
Rock & Groove Workshop (free adm)

Sunday 25th

20:00
These Charming Men

Sunday 25th

23:00
Huxley + guests

Monday 26th

20:00
Jack L – Phantasmagoria
map

Deep South

Grand Parade
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Deep South

Grand Parade
086 7950544

Friday 23rd

17:30
Rob Strong

Friday 23rd

21:00
DJ

Saturday 24th

18:00
38 Tonnes Brass Band (Grenoble)

Saturday 24th

20:00
Ajo Arkestra (formerly Dublin Afrobeat Ensemble)

Saturday 24th

23:00
DJ

Sunday 25th

11:00
Jazz Brunch

Sunday 25th

18:00
38 Tonnes Brass Band (Grenoble)

Sunday 25th

20:00
Ajo Arkestra (formerly Dublin Afrobeat Ensemble)

Sunday 25th

23:00
DJ
map

Imperial Hotel

South Mall
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Imperial Hotel

Ballroom
South Mall
(021) 427 4040

Saturday 24th

22:00
Zoot Serious

Saturday 24th

00:00
Cosmic Funk

Sunday 25th

22:00
Zoot Serious

Sunday 25th

00:00
Razzberry Jam
map

Imperial Hotel

South Mall
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Imperial Hotel

Seventy Six on the Mall
South Mall
(021) 427 4040

Friday 23rd

18:00
Chester City Orchestra

Friday 23rd

19:00
Skazz

Friday 23rd

21:00
John Connolly Band

Friday 23rd

23:00
Ben Reel

Saturday 24th

13:00
Bobcat Billy’s Moonshine Mission

Saturday 24th

15:00
Chester City Orchestra & Singers

Saturday 24th

17:00
John Connolly Band

Saturday 24th

19:00
Chester City Orchestra

Saturday 24th

21:00
Velvin Lamont & The Velvin Lamont Band

Saturday 24th

00:00
Razzberry Jam

Sunday 25th

13:00
Voiceworks Studio Band

Sunday 25th

15:00
Chester City Orchestra & Singers

Sunday 25th

17:00
Bobcat Billy’s Moonshine Mission

Sunday 25th

19:00
Chester City Orchestra

Sunday 25th

21:30
Laughing Shamrocks

Sunday 25th

00:00
The Jabronis

Monday 26th

13:30
Brian Priestley Qt. with Linda Galvin
map

Old Oak

Olliver Plunkett St
Facebook Website Phone

Old Oak

Olliver Plunkett St
(021) 427 6165

Thursday 22nd

20:00
Weird Glitches

Thursday 22nd

22:00
Gin ‘n Juice

Friday 23rd

17:00
Lyda

Friday 23rd

19:00
Shaken Edge

Friday 23rd

21:00
Blues Brothers Banned

Friday 23rd

23:00
The Bogus Brothers

Saturday 24th

12:00
Lyda

Saturday 24th

14:00
The Jabronis

Saturday 24th

16:00
Blues Brothers Banned

Saturday 24th

20:30
The Busquitos

Saturday 24th

23:00
The Jabronis

Sunday 25th

12:00
Blues Brothers Banned

Sunday 25th

14:05
Man Utd v Man City

Sunday 25th

18:00
The Busquitos

Sunday 25th

20:00
The Pearly Whites

Sunday 25th

23:00
The Pearly Whites

Monday 26th

15:00
The Busquitos

Monday 26th

17:30
The Bogus Brothers

Monday 26th

20:30
Divine Intervention

Monday 26th

23:00
Oceans 8
map

Reardens

Washington St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Reardens

Washington St
(021) 427 4445

Friday 23rd

22:00
Blue Moose

Saturday 24th

18:00
Guilty Judges got Soul

Saturday 24th

22:00
Bad Girls Groove

Sunday 25th

18:00
Donna Dunne

Sunday 25th

22:00
New York Brass Band

Monday 26th

22:00
Jazzy Monday Club with Thank Funk
map

SoHo Bar & Restaurant

Grand Parade
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

SoHo Bar & Restaurant

Grand Parade
(021) 422 4040

Friday 23rd

19:00
Pat Fitz + special guest

Friday 23rd

23:00
UV5 Band

Saturday 24th

19:00
OhnO Jazzband (Holland)

Saturday 24th

23:00
Onassis Solid Gold

Sunday 25th

19:00
Strange Brew

Sunday 25th

23:00
Bad Girls Groove (UK)

Monday 26th

17:00
Elgart Jazzband
map

The Oliver Plunkett

116 Oliver Plunkett St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

The Oliver Plunkett

Downstairs
116 Oliver Plunkett St
(021) 422 2779

Thursday 22nd

18:30
Laoise O’Hanlon Group

Thursday 22nd

20:00
Cookie & The Vaudevilles

Thursday 22nd

22:00
Niall McCabe Band

Thursday 22nd

00:00
The Midnight Ramble

Friday 23rd

13:00
Clare Sands Quintet

Friday 23rd

16:00
Briany Collective

Friday 23rd

19:30
Brother Sledge Band

Friday 23rd

23:00
Stomptown Brass

Saturday 24th

13:00
Clare Sands Quintet

Saturday 24th

16:00
Art Crimes Band

Saturday 24th

19:30
Created by Comets

Saturday 24th

23:00
Donna Dunne Band

Sunday 25th

13:00
Clare Sands Quintet

Sunday 25th

16:00
Briany Collective

Sunday 25th

17:30
Cosmic Funk

Sunday 25th

23:00
Donna Dunne Band

Monday 26th

15:00
Laoise O’Hanlon Band

Monday 26th

18:00
The Busquitos

Monday 26th

21:30
The Cassettes
map

The Oliver Plunkett

116 Oliver Plunkett St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

The Oliver Plunkett

Upstairs
116 Oliver Plunkett St
(021) 422 2779

Thursday 22nd

20:00
Cookie & The Vaudevilles

Friday 23rd

17:30
Strange Attractor

Friday 23rd

21:00
Stonefox

Friday 23rd

00:00
Blu Tack & The Greenhorns

Saturday 24th

17:30
The Busquitos

Saturday 24th

21:00
Rob Strong

Saturday 24th

00:00
Blu Tack & The Greenhorns

Sunday 25th

13:30
The Dan Clan

Sunday 25th

18:00
Collage

Sunday 25th

21:00
Rob Strong

Sunday 25th

00:00
Blu Tack & The Greenhorns

Monday 26th

19:00
Strange Attractor

Monday 26th

22:30
Stonefox
map

The Pav

13 Carey’s Lane (off Patrick Street)
Website Phone

The Pav

13 Carey’s Lane (off Patrick Street)
+353 21 241 0166

Friday 23rd

16:00
Tuxedo Junction Adm free

Friday 23rd

22:00
Contraband

Friday 23rd

23:00
Out for Jazz LGBT Night €5

Saturday 24th

20:00
Sinnerboy - Rory Gallagher Show, €10

Saturday 24th

00:00
Blackalicious €10

Saturday 24th

00:30
DJ Jim Comet Adm free

Sunday 25th

20:00
Strange Attractor Adm free

Sunday 25th

23:00
The Hot Sprockets €10

Monday 26th

22:00
Official After Party Adm free
map

The Savoy

107-108 St Patrick's St, Cork
Website Phone

The Savoy

107-108 St Patrick's St, Cork
+353 21 427 4299

Friday 23rd

19:00
Aslan €22.40 (inc. booking fee)

Saturday 24th

23:00
Cirque Du Savoy €10

Sunday 25th

19:00
Ryan Sheridan €16.80 (inc. booking fee)

Sunday 25th

23:00
80 vs 90, €10
map

The Shelbourne

MacCurtain St
Facebook Website Phone

The Shelbourne

MacCurtain St
(021) 450 9615

Friday 23rd

18:30
Harry Connolly Allstars

Friday 23rd

21:30
Joey Shields & The Wheel

Saturday 24th

13:00
Harry Connolly Allstars

Saturday 24th

18:00
Harry Connolly Allstars

Saturday 24th

21:00
Joey Shields & The Wheels

Saturday 24th

23:30
PJ the DJ

Sunday 25th

13:00
Harry Connolly Allstars

Sunday 25th

16:00
Joey Shields & The Wheels

Sunday 25th

18:00
Harry Connolly Allstars

Sunday 25th

21:00
Joey Shields & The Wheels

Sunday 25th

23:30
PJ the DJ

Monday 26th

13:00
Harry Connolly Allstars

Monday 26th

15:00
Joey Shields & The Wheels

Monday 26th

18:00
Ian Date

Monday 26th

21:00
Joey Shields & The Wheels
map

full listing coming soon

map

The Woodford

Paul St /Daunt’s Square
Facebook Website Phone

The Woodford

Paul St /Daunt’s Square
(021) 425 3931

Friday 23rd

18:00
The Dark Town Strutters

Friday 23rd

21:30
The Guilty Judges

Saturday 24th

14:00
The Busquitos

Saturday 24th

16:00
Jerome Rimson & Bad Boy Blues

Saturday 24th

18:30
The Swingin’ Bluecats

Saturday 24th

21:00
Collage

Saturday 24th

23:30
New York Brass Band

Sunday 25th

14:00
Cookie & The Vaudevilles

Sunday 25th

16:00
Jerome Rimson & Bad Boy Blues

Sunday 25th

18:30
The Roaring Forties

Sunday 25th

22:00
The Bogus Brothers (UK)
map