RED HOT MUSIC – DAY & NIGHT

Dozens of bands will entertain the Festivalgoers – from mid-day to midnight (and later) on the all-star Guinness Music Trail. So step out on the Trail for a weekend to remember!

Guinness Music Trail

An Spailpin Fanach

South Main St
Facebook Phone

An Spailpin Fanach

South Main St
(021) 427 7949

Friday 23rd

22:00
Horace & Friends

Saturday 24th

22:00
Horace & Friends

Sunday 25th

22:00
Horace & Friends

Monday 26th

18:00
Horace & Friends
map

Barrys Of Douglas

Douglas
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Barrys Of Douglas

Douglas
(021) 489 1370

Friday 23rd

18:30
The Roaring Forties

Friday 23rd

22:30
The Papa Zitas

Saturday 24th

21:00
Camembert Quartet

Saturday 24th

23:30
Pontius Pilate & The Naildrivers

Sunday 25th

18:00
Cosmic Funk Band

Sunday 25th

21:00
The Stars

Sunday 25th

23:30
Camembert Quartet

Monday 26th

16:30
The Roaring Forties

Monday 26th

18:30
The Jabronis
map

Brannigan's

17 Pine St, Cork
Facebook Phone

Brannigan's

17 Pine St, Cork
(021) 450 4978

Friday 23rd

21:45
Jazzmatazz

Saturday 24th

21:45
Perfidia

Sunday 25th

21:45
Perfidia
map

Bru Bar & Hostel

MacCurtain St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Bru Bar & Hostel

MacCurtain St
(021) 455 9667

Friday 23rd

17:00
Belleville Hot Club

Friday 23rd

22:00
The Light Runners

Saturday 24th

17:00
Belleville Hot Club

Saturday 24th

22:00
Fenton & The Phantoms

Sunday 25th

17:00
Mahoo

Sunday 25th

20:00
The Alkove
map

Canty's

Pembroke St
Facebook Phone

Canty's

Pembroke St
(021) 427 0566

Thursday 22nd

21:00
The Believers

Friday 23rd

18:00
Jazz Session

Friday 23rd

22:00
Blue Steel

Saturday 24th

16:00
Jazz Session

Saturday 24th

20:00
Blue Steel

Saturday 24th

22:00
i-Funk

Sunday 25th

16:00
King Kays

Sunday 25th

19:00
i-Funk

Sunday 25th

22:00
Blue Steel

Monday 26th

17:00
Joe Mac
map

Clancy's Bar & Restaurant

Princes St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Clancy's Bar & Restaurant

Princes St
(021) 427 6097

Friday 23rd

22.00
Lib Monaghan

Saturday 24th

16:00
Pat Fitz

Saturday 24th

18:00
The Mindbenders

Saturday 24th

20:00
Andy Dunne

Saturday 24th

22:00
The Mindbenders

Sunday 25th

16:00
Pat Fitz

Sunday 25th

18:00
The Mindbenders

Sunday 25th

20:00
Pat Fitz

Sunday 25th

22:00
The Mindbenders

Monday 26th

16:00
Liquid Radio

Monday 26th

18:00
Kieran Kramer Band
map

Clarion Hotel Cork

Lapp's Quay
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Clarion Hotel Cork

Lapp's Quay
(021) 422 4900

Friday 23rd

18:00
Des Hopkins Dixieland Jazz Spectacular

Friday 23rd

20:00
The Club Men

Friday 23rd

22:30
Des Hopkins Dixieland Jazz Spectacular

Friday 23rd

00:30
Resident DJ

Saturday 24th

15:00
Bluezette

Saturday 24th

17:00
Des Hopkins Dixieland Jazz Spectacular

Saturday 24th

19:00
Long Beach Bossa Band

Saturday 24th

20:30
Idol Bones

Saturday 24th

22.30
Des Hopkins Dixieland Jazz Spectacular

Saturday 24th

00:30
Resident DJ

Sunday 25th

14:00 - 19:00
96FM Live Broadcast with DJ Emmet Kennedy

Sunday 25th

15:00
Ian Date

Sunday 25th

17:00
Des Hopkins Dixieland Jazz Spectacular

Sunday 25th

19:00
Long Beach Bossa Band

Sunday 25th

20.30
Idol Bones

Sunday 25th

22.30
Des Hopkins Dixieland Jazz Spectacular

Sunday 25th

00.30
Resident DJ
map

Clayton Hotel Silver Springs

Tivoli
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Clayton Hotel Silver Springs

Tivoli
(021) 450 7533

Friday 23rd

19:00
Moynihan Brothers

Friday 23rd

22:00
Elgart Jazzband

Friday 23rd

00:00
DJ Special

Saturday 24th

13:00
Chris O’Shea

Saturday 24th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Saturday 24th

19:00
Moynihan Brothers

Saturday 24th

22:00
Buck Taylor

Saturday 24th

00:00
DJ Special

Sunday 25th

13:00
Moynihan Brothers

Sunday 25th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Sunday 25th

19:00
Chris O’Shea

Sunday 25th

22:00
The Tom Cats

Sunday 25th

00:00
DJ Special
map

Costigans

Washington St
Facebook Website Phone

Costigans

Washington St
(021) 427 3350

Friday 23rd

21:00
Martin Pleass Band (UK)

Friday 23rd

00:00
House DJ

Saturday 24th

21.00
Martin Pleass Band (UK)

Saturday 24th

00:00
House DJ

Sunday 25th

13:00
Martin Pleass Band (UK)

Sunday 25th

21:30
Martin Pleass Band (UK)

Sunday 25th

00:00
House DJ
map

Counihans Bar

Pembroke St
Website Phone

Counihans Bar

Pembroke St
(021) 427 7850

Friday 23rd

22:00
Mary Stokes Band

Saturday 24th

16:00
Mary Stokes Band

Saturday 24th

21:30
Mary Stokes Band

Sunday 25th

16:00
Mary Stokes Band

Sunday 25th

21:30
Mary Stokes Band
map

Deep South

Grand Parade
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Deep South

Grand Parade
086 7950544

Friday 23rd

17:30
Rob Strong

Friday 23rd

21:00
DJ

Saturday 24th

18:00
38 Tonnes Brass Band (Grenoble)

Saturday 24th

20:00
Ajo Arkestra (formerly Dublin Afrobeat Ensemble)

Saturday 24th

23:00
DJ

Sunday 25th

11:00
Jazz Brunch

Sunday 25th

18:00
38 Tonnes Brass Band (Grenoble)

Sunday 25th

20:00
Ajo Arkestra (formerly Dublin Afrobeat Ensemble)

Sunday 25th

23:00
DJ
map

East Village

East Douglas Village
Facebook Website Phone

East Village

East Douglas Village
(021) 436 7000

Friday 23rd

18:30
Collage

Friday 23rd

22:30
The Mindbenders

Friday 23rd

01.00
Live DJ

Saturday 24th

16.00
World Cup Rugby

Saturday 24th

19:00
Elgart Jazzband

Saturday 24th

22:30
UV5 Band

Saturday 24th

01:00
House DJ

Sunday 25th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Sunday 25th

19:00
Elgart Jazzband

Sunday 25th

22:30
The Swingin’ Bluecats
map

Electric

South Mall
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Electric

South Mall
(021) 422 2990

Friday 23rd

18:00
B Major

Saturday 24th

19:00
B Major

Saturday 24th

21:00
DJ Special

Sunday 25th

19:00
B Major

Sunday 25th

21:00
DJ Special
map

Fred Zeppelin's

Parliament St
Facebook Website Phone

Fred Zeppelin's

Parliament St
(021) 427 3500

Friday 23rd

22.00
Djevara & Clearfell

Saturday 24th

22:00
Mockingbird

Sunday 25th

18:00
Mockingbird

Sunday 25th

22:00
101% Pantera

Monday 26th

18:00
Mockingbird
map

Grafton Bar

Oliver Plunkett St
Facebook Phone

Grafton Bar

Oliver Plunkett St
(021) 427 9310

Friday 23rd

22:00
Skazz

Friday 23rd

00:00
DJ JP

Saturday 24th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Saturday 24th

22:00
Skazz

Saturday 24th

00:00
DJ Alan C.
map

full listing coming soon

map

Idle Hour

Albert Quay
Phone

Idle Hour

Albert Quay
(021) 496 5704

Friday 23rd

22:00
Buck Taylor

Saturday 24th

22:00
Kaara

Sunday 25th

22:00
Buck Taylor
map

Long Valley

Winthrop St
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Long Valley

Winthrop St
(021) 427 2144

Friday 23rd

22:00
Lee Hedley Blues Band

Saturday 24th

16.00
World Cup Rugby

Saturday 24th

17:45
Lee Hedley Blues Band

Saturday 24th

22:30
Lee Hedley Blues Band

Sunday 25th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Sunday 25th

17:45
Lee Hedley Blues Band

Sunday 25th

22:30
Lee Hedley Blues Band

Monday 26th

16:00
Idol Bones

Monday 26th

20:00
Idol Bones
map

Montenotte Hotel

Montenotte
Website Phone

Montenotte Hotel

Montenotte
(021) 453 0050

Friday 23rd

22:00
Razzberry Jam

Saturday 24th

22:00
The Club Men

Sunday 25th

22:00
The Club Men
map

Ovens Bar

16- 17 Oliver Plunkett St
Phone

Ovens Bar

16- 17 Oliver Plunkett St
(021) 427 9663

Friday 23rd

22:00
The FitzaFrenics

Saturday 24th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Saturday 24th

18:00
Roy Buckley & George Murphy

Saturday 24th

22:00
The FitzaFrenics

Sunday 25th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Sunday 25th

18:00
Roy Buckley & George Murphy

Sunday 25th

22:00
The FitzaFrenics
map

O’Driscolls Bar

Douglas
Facebook Phone

O’Driscolls Bar

Douglas
(021) 436 9387

Friday 23rd

21:30
The Angels

Saturday 24th

21:30
St. Simeon & the Stylites

Sunday 25th

18:00
Mr Sidebeat

Sunday 25th

21:30
Ricky Lynch and The Lynch Mob

Monday 26th

18:00
Mr Sidebeat
map

Rob Roy Bar

28 Cook St
Facebook Phone

Rob Roy Bar

28 Cook St
(021) 427 2777

Friday 23rd

23:30
Andy Dunne Band

Saturday 24th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Saturday 24th

22:30
Bourbon Jazz Band

Sunday 25th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Sunday 25th

18:30
Andy Dunne Band

Sunday 25th

22:30
Andy Dunne Band

Monday 26th

17:30
Bourbon Jazz Band
map

Sober Lane

Sullivan’s Quay
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

Sober Lane

Sullivan’s Quay
(021) 467 7217

Friday 23rd

19:00
Seamus Matthews

Friday 23rd

21:00
Brother Sledge Band

Saturday 24th

19:00
10 Strings & a Box

Saturday 24th

21:00
DJ Niall

Sunday 25th

19:00
Suitcase Junket

Sunday 25th

21:00
Steve Healy + Sax
map

full listing coming soon

map

The Briar Rose Bar & Bistro

Douglas
Facebook Website Phone

The Briar Rose Bar & Bistro

Douglas
(021) 429 1686

Friday 23rd

17:00
Tetratonic Quartet

Friday 23rd

21:00
TBC

Saturday 24th

13:00
Paddy Cole & the Cork City Jazz Band

Saturday 24th

17:00
Tetratonic Quartet

Saturday 24th

21:00
Black Crow Chicken

Sunday 25th

18:00
Tetratonic Quartet

Sunday 25th

21:30
Two Time Polka

Monday 26th

18:00
Two Time Polka
map

The Courtyard On Sober Lane

Flying Enterprise Complex, South Gate Bridge, Sullivan’s Quay
Website Phone

The Courtyard On Sober Lane

Flying Enterprise Complex, South Gate Bridge, Sullivan’s Quay
+353 21 431 1846

Friday 23rd

17:00
WiseGuys

Friday 23rd

21:00
House DJ

Saturday 24th

18:00
WiseGuys

Saturday 24th

21:00
House DJ

Sunday 25th

18:00
WiseGuys

Sunday 25th

21:00
House DJ

Monday 26th

14:00
WiseGuys
map

The Flying Enterprise

South Gate Bridge, Sullivan’s Quay
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

The Flying Enterprise

South Gate Bridge, Sullivan’s Quay
(021) 431 1846

Friday 23rd

22:00
Jimmy Moore

Saturday 24th

22:00
Remedy

Sunday 25th

22:00
Back On Track
map

Met Bar

MacCurtain Street, Cork
Facebook Website Phone

Met Bar

MacCurtain Street, Cork
+353 21 464 3700

Friday 23rd

21:30
Niall Marron Trio + Joy Ellis

Saturday 24th

21:30
Niall Marron Trio + Joy Ellis

Sunday 25th

13:00
Fiona Kennedy - Jazz Brunch

Sunday 25th

21:30
Niall Marron Trio + Joy Ellis
map

The Pav

Carey’s Lane (off Patrick Street)
Twitter Facebook Website Phone

The Pav

Carey’s Lane (off Patrick Street)
(021) 427 6230

Friday 23rd

18:00
Art Crimes Band

Friday 23rd

21:00
DJ Nick

Friday 23rd

00:00
DJ Ian Fiasco

Saturday 24th

14:00
Alan Pentony & Guest

Saturday 24th

20:00
TBA

Saturday 24th

23:00
DJ Jim Comet

Sunday 25th

14:00
Alan Pentony & Guest

Sunday 25th

18:00
DJ Nick

Sunday 25th

21:00
Harry J & The Conspiracy

Sunday 25th

00:00
DJ Ian Fiasco

Monday 26th

14:00
Alan Pentony & Guest

Monday 26th

18:00
Resident DJs
map

The River Lee

Western Rd
Facebook Website Phone

The River Lee

Western Rd
(021) 425 2700

Friday 23rd

17:00
New York Brass Band

Friday 23rd

19:00
Lamarotte Jazzband

Friday 23rd

22:00
Art Crimes Band

Friday 23rd

00:15
DJ Gary Baus

Saturday 24th

13:30
Belleville Hot Club

Saturday 24th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Saturday 24th

18:30
New York Brass Band

Saturday 24th

21:00
Lamarotte Jazzband

Saturday 24th

23:00
Art Crimes Band

Sunday 25th

13:00
Jazz Brunch – Colin McLean Latin Trio (Weir Room)

Sunday 25th

13:00
Belleville Hot Club

Sunday 25th

16:00
Belleville Hot Club

Sunday 25th

18:30
Lamarotte Jazzband

Sunday 25th

21:00
SoulDriven

Sunday 25th

23:00
DJ Gary Baus

Monday 26th

13:00
New York Brass Band

Monday 26th

15.30
Jack O’Rourke

Monday 26th

18:00
New York Brass Band
map

Thomond Bar

Marlborough St
Facebook Website Phone

Thomond Bar

Marlborough St
(021) 427 9747

Friday 23rd

22:00
New York Brass Band

Saturday 24th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Saturday 24th

22:00
The Swingin’ Bluecats

Sunday 25th

16:00
World Cup Rugby

Sunday 25th

22:00
The Swing Cats

Monday 26th

15:00
The Swing Cats

Monday 26th

19:00
The Lee Sessions
map